OUR SAVIOR LUTHERAN CHURCH
JUNE & JULY 2021



















































































LINKS FOR WORSHIP
LIVE STREAMING 
@ THE FACEBOOK LINK
WORSHIP SERVICES & BIBLE STUDY @ YOU TUBE LINK
SUNDAY EVENTS
JUNE 6- 2nd SUNDAY after PENTECOST
9:30 am-Sunday School for all ages
10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming
1 pm-Women's Meeting

JUNE 13-3rd SUNDAY after PENTECOST
9:30 am-Sunday School for all ages
10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming

JUNE 20-4th SUNDAY after PENTECOST
9:30 am-Sunday School for all ages
10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming
SILENT AUCTION for Women of Joy

JUNE 27-5th SUNDAY after PENTECOST
9:30 am-Sunday School for all ages
10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming 
6 pm-Grill-off & Cookie Bake-Off

JULY 4-6th SUNDAY after PENTECOST
9:30 am-Sunday School for all ages
10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming
1 pm-Women's Meeting

JULY11-7th SUNDAY after PENTECOST
9:30 am-Sunday School for all ages
10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming
12 pm- Confirmation Kids leave for Camp

JULY 18-8th SUNDAY after PENTECOST
9:30 am-Sunday School for all ages
10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming

JULY 25-9th SUNDAY after PENTECOST
9:30 am-Sunday School for all ages
10:45 am- Worship with live/streaming


WEEKLY EVENTS
VACATION BIBLE SCHOOL-
Monday thru Friday, June 28-July 2 @ 5pm-7:30pm in the FLC
CONFIRMATION CAMP-
Sunday thru Friday, July 11-16
COUNCIL MEETIING-
Wednesday, June 9 & July 7 @ 7pm
BULLETIN PRINTED-
June, 4, 11, 18 & 25, July 2, 9, 16, 23 & 30 @ 9am
NEWSLETTER PRINTED-
July 24 @ 9am
FOOD DISTRIBUTION-
June 26 & July 24 @ 9am (FBC)
MISSION AND VISION MEETING-
May 13 @ 6pm
CHRISTIAN EDUC. MEETING-
Wednesday, June 2 & July 7 @ 5:30 pm
NURSING HOME WORSHIP-
Tuesdays, June 6, 13, 20 & 27, July 1,8,15 & 22 @10:15 am
EUCHARIST TEAM TRAINING-
Wednesday, July 21 @ 7 pm 

VOLUNTEERS
USHERS: (JUNE)
K&B Graves
G&J Teague
USHERS: (JULY)
J. Retzloff
H. Kopplin
K. Kopplin

VISUAL/SOUND:(JUNE)
D. Zamzow
B. Galloway
VISUAL/SOUND: (JULY)
A. RETZLOFF
D. PULLIN

ALTAR CARE (JUNE)
D. ROESKE
ALTAR CARE (JULY)
D. PULLIN

READERS
6/2 N. PULLIN
6/13 D. ZAMZOW
6/20 D. ROESKE
6/27 A. KOPPLIN
7/4 K. WEBER
7/11 C. DESSELLE
7/18 J. KRAUSE
7/25 S. JOHNSON

ACOLYTE
6/2-S.BROWN
6/13-L.BROWN
6/20-K.HARMON
6/27-H.LISKA
7/4-A.LEE
7/11-S.BROWN
7/18-L. BROWN
7/25-K. HARMON

COMM. ASSIST.
6/6 R. GALLOWAY
6/13 B. GALLOWAY
6/20 A.KOPPLIN
6/27 C.DESSELLE
7/4 S.LISKA
7/11 T. FAVOR
7/25 J. RETZLOFF

ALTAR FLOWERS
6/6 D&T FAVOR
6/13 T & S LISKA
6/20 R&B GALLOWAY
6/27 M & C HARMON
7/4 D. ROESKE
7/11 OPEN
7/18 D ROESKE
7/25 B&A TERRY


VBS is BACK!
JUNE 28-JULY2
5pm to 7:30 pm
K-6th Grade