SUNDAY EVENTS
MARCH 3 (3RD SUNDAY IN LENT)
PRAYER SERVICE @ 9am
SUNDAY SCHOOL @ 9:30am
WORSHIP @ 10:45am
POTLUCK @ Noon
WOMEN’S MEETING @ 1pm
CHRISTIAN ED @ 1:15pm
MARCH 10 (4TH SUNDAY IN LENT)
PRAYER SERVICE @ 9am
SUNDAY SCHOOL @ 9:30am
WORSHIP @ 10:45am
LIFE TO LIFE DISCIPLESHIP CLASS @ 1:15pm
MARCH 17 (5TH SUNDAY IN LENT)
PRAYER SERVICE @ 9am
SUNDAY SCHOOL @ 9:30am
WORSHIP @ 10:45 am
MARCH 24 (PALM SUNDAY)
PRAYER SERVICE @ 9am
SUNDAY SCHOOL @ 9:30am
WORSHIP @ 10:45 am
LIFE TO LIFE DISCIPLESHIP CLASS @ 1:15pm
MARCH 31 (EASTER SUNDAY)
EASTER SUNRISE SERVICE @ 7am
BREAKFAST @ 8am
HOLY WEEK SCHEDULE
MARCH 27-PALM SUNDAY WORSHIP @ 10:45 am
(with Holy Communion)
MARCH 28-MAUNDY THURSDAY WORSHIP @ 7pm
(with Holy Communion)
MARCH 29-GOOD FRIDAY WORSHIP @ 7pm
MARCH 31-EASTER SUNRISE WORSHIP @ 7am
(Breakfast following in Family Life Center)
SPRING CLEANING SCHEDULE
MARCH 13, WED.
PUT AWAY FURNITURE AFTER WORSHIP
MARCH 14, THURS.
FLOORS BEING WAXED (NO ENTRY)
MARCH 15, FRIDAY
FLOORS BEING WAXED (NO ENTRY)
MARCH 16, SATURDAY
PUT BACK FURNITURE @ 10PM
MARCH 18 to 22, MON. thru FRI.
CLEANING THE OTHER PARTS OF THE FACILITIES
WEEKLY EVENTS
QUILTING-MONDAY, MARCH 11 & 25 from 8:30 am-2pm
FELLOWSHIP HALL RESERVED- MONDAY, MARCH 25 @ 8 pm
SPRING CLEANING- WED., MARCH 13-FRI., MARCH 22
NURSING HOME WORSHIP-TUESDAY, MARCH 5, 12, 19 & 26 @ 10am
CHOIR PRACTICE-WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6, 13 & 20 @ 6:30pm & 8pm
SOUP SUPPERS- WED., MARCH 6, 13 & 20 @ 6pm
LENTEN WORSHIP- WED., MARCH 6, 13 & 20 @ 7pm
HOLY WEEK WORSHIP-
MARCH 27-PALM SUNDAY WORSHIP
MARCH 28-MAUNDY THURSDAY WORSHIP @ 7pm
MARCH 29-GOOD FRIDAY WORSHIP @ 7pm
(the most moving & powerful of all OSL worships)
MARCH 31-EASTER SUNRISE WORSHIP @ 7am
(Breakfast following in Family Life Center)
CHURCH COUNCIL MEETING-WED., MARCH 13 @ 8pm
LOC DAY OF PRAYER-FRIDAY, MARCH 22 @ NOON
BULLETIN PRINTED- FRIDAY, MARCH 1, 8, 15, 22 & 29 @ 9am
NEWSLETTER PRINTED- FRIDAY, MARCH 29 @ 9am
FOOD DISTRIBUTION- SATURDAY, MARCH 16 @ 9am (@ 1ST BAPTIST, TR)
VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
USHERS (all month)
R & C BRAUNE
B & K GRAVES
VISUAL/SOUND (all month)
S.LISKA
D.ZAMZOW
ALTAR CARE (all month)
B.GALLOWAY
B.ANDERSON
ALTAR FLOWERS
3/3 L.LEE
3/10 N.PULLIN
3/17 D.PULLIN
3/24 C&V McCLENDON
3/31 C&J RETZLOFF
READER
3/3 B.GALLOWAY
3/10 N.PULLIN
3/17 K.GRAVES
3/24 D.ZAMZOW
3/28 S.JOHNSON
3/29 A.TERRY
3/31 K.WEBER
COMMUNION ASSISTANT
3/3 K.MORTON
3/10 S.TOLLACKSON
3/17 A.TERRY
3/24 A.RETZLOFF
3/28 M.PULLIN
3/31 T.FAVOR
ACOLYTE
3/3 MICHAEL T.
3/10 (WED.) LACEY F.
3/17 SLADE G.
3/20 (WED.) LANDON F.
3/24 SLOAN B.
3/28 (THUR.) LEVI S.
3/29 (FRI.) LACEY F.
3/31 (EASTER) BROCK G.