OUR SAVIOR LUTHERAN CHURCH
JANUARY 2020































































































Join an interactive
 BIBLE STUDY
via ZOOM conferencing
@ 7 PM on TUESDAY, 
DEC. 1, 8 & 15
CONTACT PASTOR@
pastornorm2003@yahoo.com
because he will give you passcodes to enter the Bible Study at the Zoom link to the left
LINKS FOR WORSHIP
LIVE STREAMING 
@ THE FACEBOOK LINK
WORSHIP SERVICES & BIBLE STUDY @ YOU TUBE LINK
SUNDAY EVENTS

JANUARY 3: 2nd Sunday after Christmas
    9:30 am-Sunday School for all 
    10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming
    1 pm-Women’s Meeting
    5 pm-Worship

JANUARY 10: Baptism of Our Lord
    8:30 am-Confirmation
    9:30 am-Sunday School for all 
    10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming
    5 pm-Worship

JANUARY 17: 2nd Sunday after Epiphany
    8:30 am-Confirmation
    9:30 am-Sunday School for all 
    10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming
    5 pm-Worship

JANUARY 24: Transfiguration of Our Lord
    8:30 am-Confirmation
    9:30 am-Sunday School for all 
    10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming
    5 pm-Worship

JANUARY 31: 4th Sunday after Epiphany
    8:30 am-Confirmation
    9:30 am-Sunday School for all 
    10:45 am-Worship w/live streaming
    1 pm-Women’s Meeting
    12 pm- Annual Meeting
    5 pm-Worship

WEEKLY EVENTS

QUILTING- Monday, Jan. 11 & 25, @ 8:30am-2pm
ZOOM BIBLE STUDY- Tuesday, Jan. 5, 12, 19 & 26, @ 7pm
CHRISTIAN ED. MEETING- Jan. 6, @ 5:30pm 
DECORATION REMOVAL- Jan. 6, @ 6pm
COUNCIL MEETING- Jan. 13, @ 7 pm
BULLETIN PRINTED- Jan. 8, 15, 22 & 29, @ 9am
NEWSLETTER PRINTED- Jan. 29, @ 9am
FOOD DISTRIBUTION- Jan.23, @9am (FBC)

VOLUNTEERS:

USHERS: (all month)
H&K Kopplin
R&B Galloway

VISUAL/SOUND (all month)
A. Retzloff
K. Graves

ALTAR CARE (all month)
D. Roeske
S. Liska

READERS
3- K.S. Weber
10- C. Desselle
17- J. Retzloff
24- S. Johnson
31- T. Favor

COMM. ASST.
3- K. Graves
10- T. Favor
17- J. Retzloff
24- S. Liska
31- P. Vanek

ACOLYTE
3- A. Lee
10- S. Brown
17- L. Brown
24- K. Harmon
31- H. Liska

ALTAR FLOWERS
3- Pastor Norm & Laura
10- D&D Pullin
17- A. Kopplin
24- B&L Lee
31- S. Buetow